Around the NHL

2020 CHL Import Draft: Full Results

chl import draftBelow are the full results from Tuesday’s 2020 CHL Import Draft.


 

Rd Rk Team Name Height Weight DOB Pos Last Team Nationality
1 1 North Bay Petrov, Matvei 6.01 163 2003-03-12 RW MHK Krylia Sovetov Moscow Russian
1 2 Acadie-Bathurst Bednar, Jan 6.04 196 2002-08-26 G Karlovy Vary Energie HC Czech
1 3 Swift Current Fatul, Oliver 6.04 179 2002-08-16 RD Tappara Tampere Jr. Slovakian
1 4 Niagara Gushchin, Danil 5.08.25 165 2002-02-06 LW Muskegon Lumberjacks Russian
1 5 Halifax Biasca, Atillio 5.11 185 2003-03-18 LW Zug EV Jr. Swiss
1 6 Moose Jaw Rysavy, Martin 6.02 202 2003-03-06 LW Vitkovice Ostrave Jr. Czech
1 7 Sarnia Geci, Alex 6.01 168 2003-08-23 C Slovan Bratislava Jr. Slovakian
1 8 Gatineau Prokopenko, Alexei 5.11 166 2003-01-29 F Omsk Yastreby Russian
1 9 Tri-City Suchanek, Tomas 6.01 160 2003-04-30 G Ocelari Trinec Jr. Czech
1 10 Soo PASS
1 11 Baie-Comeau PASS
1 12 Prince George Karkkainen, Jonni 6.01 181 2003-04-01 C HIFK Helsinki B Finnish
1 13 Kingston PASS
1 14 Québec Marjala, Viljami 5.11.5 155 2003-01-29 LW Karpat Oulu B Finnish
1 15 Regina Svozil, Stanislav 5.11.75 167 2003-01-17 LD Brno Kometa Jr. Czech
1 16 Hamilton Grushnikov, Artyom 6.02 185 2003-03-20 LD Moscow CSKA Krasnaya Armiya Russian
1 17 Val-d’Or PASS
1 18 Red Deer Chlubna, Tomas 6.02.5 183 2002-07-06 RW Dukla Jihlava HC Czech
1 19 Mississauga Larsen, Kasper 6.06 231 2002-09-23 LD Rodovre Mighty Bulls Danish
1 20 Shawinigan Canonica, Lorenzo 5.11 163 2003-09-03 C Lugano HC Jr. Swiss
1 21 Seattle Knazko, Samuel 6.00.5 191 2002-08-07 LD TPS Turku Jr. Slovakian
1 22 Erie Kolosov, Alexei 6.00 165 2002-01-04 G Team Belarus U20 Belarusian
1 23 Saint John Svechkov, Fyodor 6.00 179 2003-04-05 LW Togliatti Ladia Russian
1 24 Kelowna Krutil, Michael 6.03 202 2002-06-03 RD Sparta Praha Jr. Czech
1 25 Barrie Vrhel, Stanislav 6.01.5 178 2002-12-20 C Peliitat Czech
1 26 Victoriaville PASS
1 27 Victoria Almquist, Marcus 5.07 154 2003-09-13 RW HV71 J18E Danish
1 28 Owen Sound Delemont, Noah 5.09 163 2002-02-07 LD Acadie-Bathurst Titan Swiss
1 29 Rouyn-Noranda Klimovich, Danila 5.11 163 2003-09-01 F Team Belarus U17 Belarusian
1 30 Vancouver Lysell, Fabian 5.10 176 2003-01-19 LW Frolunda HC J18E Swedish
1 31 Sudbury Tuomaala, Samu 5.10 181 2003-01-08 RW Karpat Oulu Jr. Finnish
1 32 Blainville-Boisbriand PASS
1 33 Saskatoon Lambert, Brad 5.11.25 172 2003-12-19 C HIFK Helsinki Jr. Finnish
1 34 Guelph PASS
1 35 Charlottetown Brabenec, Jakub 6.00 154 2003-09-11 LW Brno Kometa Jr. Czech
1 36 Calgary Peterek, Jonas 6.02 176 2001-02-19 C/LW Kelowna Rockets Czech
1 37 Oshawa Mudrak, David 6.00.75 187 2001-02-13 RD TPS Turku Jr. Slovakian
1 38 Drummondville PASS
1 39 Brandon Busygin, Yaroslav 6.02.5 169 2003-02-14 LD Chekhov Russkie Vityazi Russian
1 40 Windsor Sobolev, Daniil 6.00 198 2003-03-03 RD Moscow Spartak Jr. Russian
1 41 Rimouski Lazarev, Alexander 6.00 159 2003-10-21 F Angarsk Ermak Russian
1 42 Winnipeg Nikkanen, Henri 6.03.5 200 2001-04-28 C Jukurit Mikkeli Finnish
1 43 Peterborough Zanetti, Brian 6.02 172 2003-03-15 LD Lugano HC Jr. Swiss
1 44 Cape Breton Nizovkin, Mikhail 5.10 163 2003-01-05 F Vityaz Podolsk U18 Russian
1 45 Prince Albert Shyla, Uladzislau 5.09 147 2003-03-14 F Team Belarus U18 Belarusian
1 46 Flint Kuzmin, Dmitry 5.09.5 154 2003-04-03 LD Team Belarus U18 Belarusian
1 47 Chicoutimi Kaslik, Matej 5.10.5 158 2002-08-05 C Malmo Redhawks IF Jr. Slovakian
1 48 Lethbridge Chibrikov, Nikita 5.10 167 2003-02-16 RW MHC Dynamo Moscow Jr. Russian
1 49 Kitchener Cajan, Pavel 6.02 174 2002-10-13 G Liberec Bili Tygri Jr. Czech
1 50 Moncton Barbashev, Maxim 5.10 154 2003-12-18 F Mytishchi Atlant U17 Russian
1 51 Medicine Hat Kuntonen, Oskari 6.01 180 2002-09-15 F Lahti Pelicans B Finnish
1 52 Saginaw Mintyukov, Pavel 6.01 174 2003-11-25 LD MHC Dynamo Moscow Jr. Russian
1 53 Sherbrooke Grishin, Pavel 6.03 190 2003-06-23 RD Moscow CSKA U18 Russian
1 54 Spokane Jiricek, David 6.03 170 2003-11-28 RD Plzen Jr. Czech
1 55 London Peterka, John Jason 5.11 192 2002-01-14 LW Munchen Red Bull EHC German
1 56 Kamloops Persson, Viktor 6.02 192 2001-11-07 LD Brynas IF Jr. Swedish
1 57 Ottawa Gaidamak, Vsevolod 6.00 187 2003-04-09 C Moscow Spartak U17 Russian
1 58 Edmonton Svanenbergs, Janis 6.03 190 2001-07-17 RW HC Riga Jr. Latvian
1 59 Everett PASS
1 60 Portland PASS
2 61 North Bay PASS
2 62 Acadie-Bathurst PASS
2 63 Swift Current Demidovich, Vladislav 6.02 163 2002-05-23 F Team Belarus U18 Belarusian
2 64 Niagara PASS
2 65 Halifax PASS
2 66 Moose Jaw PASS
2 67 Sarnia PASS
2 68 Gatineau PASS
2 69 Tri-City Golian, Andrej 6.02.75 170 2001-03-07 LD Detva HC Slovakian
2 70 Soo PASS
2 71 Baie-Comeau PASS
2 72 Prince George PASS
2 73 Kingston PASS
2 74 Québec Siivonen, Aapo 6.00 159 2002-10-31 LD Lukko Rauma Jr. Finnish
2 75 Regina PASS
2 76 Hamilton PASS
2 77 Val-d’Or PASS
2 78 Red Deer PASS
2 79 Mississauga PASS
2 80 Shawinigan PASS
2 81 Seattle PASS
2 82 Erie Kulakov, Artyom 6.02 174 2003-02-14 LD Moscow Spartak U17 Russian
2 83 Saint John Hampl, Jan 6.03.25 209 2002-06-10 LD Liberec Bili Tygri Jr. Czech
2 84 Kelowna PASS
2 85 Barrie Palchik, Alexander 5.11 165 2002-09-27 RW Team Belarus U20 Belarusian
2 86 Victoriaville PASS
2 87 Victoria PASS
2 88 Owen Sound PASS
2 89 Rouyn-Noranda PASS
2 90 Vancouver Stacha, Marko 6.00.25 192 2002-03-21 LD Trencin Dukla HK Slovakian
2 91 Sudbury Jendek, Dominik 6.00.25 176 2001-04-25 LW Slovan Bratislava Slovakian
2 92 Blainville-Boisbriand PASS
2 93 Saskatoon PASS
2 94 Guelph PASS
2 95 Charlottetown Mensik, Matous 6.02 194 2003-07-19 C Karpat Oulu B Czech
2 96 Calgary Garapuchik, Alexei 6.02 189 2003-04-15 LD Soligorsk Shakhner Belarusian
2 97 Oshawa PASS
2 98 Drummondville PASS
2 99 Brandon PASS
2 100 Windsor PASS
2 101 Rimouski PASS
2 102 Winnipeg Rabcan, Eugen 6.02 183 2001-06-28 G Spisska Nova Ves U18 Slovakian
2 103 Peterborough Ziemins, Kaspars 6.01 165 2002-03-11 F HS Riga Latvian
2 104 Cape Breton PASS
2 105 Prince Albert PASS
2 106 Flint PASS
2 107 Chicoutimi Kuznetsov, Sergei 6.02.5 191 2002-05-14 F Team Belarus U20 Belarusian
2 108 Lethbridge PASS
2 109 Kitchener PASS
2 110 Moncton Usnik, Val 6.00 176 2001-02-06 G Slovenia U20 Slovenian
2 111 Medicine Hat PASS
2 112 Saginaw Grewe, Albin 5.11.25 190 2001-03-22 LW Djurgardens IF Jr. Swedish
2 113 Sherbrooke PASS
2 114 Spokane PASS
2 115 London PASS
2 116 Kamloops PASS
2 117 Ottawa Simontaival, Kasper 5.09 177 2002-01-11 RW Tappara Tampere Finnish
2 118 Edmonton PASS
2 119 Everett PASS
2 120 Portland PASS

Leave a Reply